florida statute 720 fining committee
[…] If the parcel is occupied by a tenant and the parcel owner is delinquent in paying any monetary obligation due to the association, the association may demand that the tenant pay to the association the subsequent rental payments and continue to make such payments until all the monetary obligations of the parcel owner related to the parcel have been paid in full to the association and the association releases the tenant or until the tenant discontinues tenancy in the parcel. Section 718.103 (7) of the Florida Condominium Act defines committee as "a group of board members, unit owners, or board members and unit owners appointed by the board or a member of the board to make recommendations to the board regarding the proposed annual budget or to take action on behalf of the board." The association shall retain each directors written certification or educational certificate for inspection by the members for 5 years after the directors election. Historical Committees.